Glycerin (گلیسرین) also known as glycerol or glycerine, is a clear liquid typically made from soybean, coconut or palm oils. It is odorless and has a mild, sweet taste with a syrup-like consistency.Glycerin attracts moisture onto your skin which is why it is considered a humectant. Glycerin is an emollient, making skin not only oist, but soft and supple to the touch. Glycerin in lotions or other skin care products can help prevent or combat dry skin. And if you have dry skin on your face, you can apply glycerin topically onto your face to increase and lock in moisture on the skin to cure the dryness. It gives you moisturized and cleansed skin, without any side effects.
- English Name:Glycerin Oil
- Urdu Name:گلیسرین(Glycerin Oil)
Uses & Health Benefits:
- Repair Rash and Skin Burn
- Treat Dryness and Scaly skin
- Makes hands smooth.
- Moisturethe skin
- Good for cell maturation.
- Prevent skin from pimples, acne and blackhead.
- Treat chapped lips.
- Treat mouth ulcers.
- Repair cracked heels overnight.
- Used as a sunscreen.
- Gives the skin a soft and supple feel.
- Used on nails after removing nail paint
- Better than costly creams and parlour treatments.
- Skin lightening.
- Reduce wrinkles to make the skin look younger.
- Moisturizes Dry and Frizzy Hair
- Reduce Itching
The information is for educational purposes only. This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration.
This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.