Avocado oil (مَگَر ناشپاتی کا تیل) is an edible oil extracted from the pulp of avocadoes, the fruit of Persea americana. It is used as an edible oil both raw and for cooking, where it is noted for its high smoke point. It is also used for lubrication and in cosmetics.
- English Name:Avocado Oil
- Urdu Name:مَگَر ناشپاتی کا تیل(Magar Nashpati ka tail)
Uses & Health Benefits:
- Rich in Oleic Acid, a Very Healthy Fat
- Reduces Cholesterol
- Improves Heart Health
- High in Lutein and an Antioxidant
- Massage Oil
- Oil Pulling for Oral Health
- Repairing Damaged Skin
- Prevents Bacterial Infection
- Protects Hair From Ultra Vilate Rays
- Enhances the Absorption of Important Nutrients
- Reduce Symptoms of Arthritis
- Prevent Gum Disease.
- Enhances Wound Healing
- Slows Down the Aging of Skin
- Treat Dry Hairs
- Constipation Relief
- Natural Sunscreen
The information is for educational purposes only. This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration.
This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.