Sweet Almond oil (روغن بادام) had been used extensively for its health benefits and as a beauty aid much before science caught up with the goodness of this seed oil. This amazing oil is extracted from raw almonds. It owes its benefits the generous amounts of monounsaturated fatty acids, vitamin E, potassium, proteins, zinc, and a number of other vitamins and minerals it contains.
- English Name: Almond Oil
- Urdu Name: روغن بادام(Roghan Badam)
Uses & Health Benefits:
- Makes Skin Healthier
- Reduces Dark Circles
- Delays Signs Of Aging
- Prevents the Appearance of Scars
- Removes Impurities And Dead Skin Cells
- Reducing Skin Itching
- Treat Dandruff
- Promoting Nail Health
- Treats Chapped Lips
- Moisturizing Skin
- Prevents Wrinkles
- Sunburn Prevention
The information is for educational purposes only. This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration.
This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.