Sweet Almond oil(شیریں بادام کا تیل) has been used for centuries to treat dry skin conditions, including eczema and psoriasis. Improves acne.Sweet Almond oil had been used extensively for its health benefits and as a beauty aid much before science caught up with the goodness of this seed oil. The oil’s fatty acid content may help dissolve excess oil on the skin, while the retinoids in the oil may reduce the appearance of acne and improve cell turnover.This amazing oil is extracted from raw almonds. It owes its benefits the generous amounts of monounsaturated fatty acids, vitamin E, potassium, proteins, zinc, and a number of other vitamins and minerals it contains.
- English Name:Black seed Oil
- Urdu Name: شیریں بادام کا تیل(Badam Shireen ka tail)
Uses & Health Benefits:
- Reducing Skin Itching
- Reverse sun damage.
- Moisturizing Skin
- Improves complexion and skin tone
- Prevents Wrinkles
- Treats dry skin.
- Reduces puffiness and under-eye circles.
- Improves acne.
- Reduces the appearance of scars.
- Sunburn Prevention
- Reduces Dark Circles
- Delays Signs Of Aging
- Removes Impurities And Dead Skin Cells
- Treats Chapped Lips
- Promoting Nail Health
The information is for educational purposes only. This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration.
This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.