Radish seed oil (روغن تخم مولی)is clear to golden in color and is odorless. It is used as a substitute for silicone in skin care and hair products. It could be used as a serum for skin, hair and nails. It absorbs in skin quickly and provides glow to the skin.Radish seed oil has a special fatty acid composition similar to silicone which is found in shampoos.Most of the oils are applied at night to prevent sun exposure of the skin.
- English Name:Radish seeds Oil
- Urdu Name:روغن تخم مولی (Takhum Mooli ka tail)
Uses & Health Benefits:
- Provide health benefits
- Nourish skin and manage hair
- Helpful for brittle nails
- Smoothens the hair follicles
- Provides a glowing skin
- Having ability to cure hair and skin
- lowers blood pressure
- Improves cardiovascular health
- Strengthen the bones
- Detoxify the liver
- Stimulate digestion
- Preventing certain cancers
- Cures dry and cracked skin
- Blood purification
The information is for educational purposes only. This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration.
This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.