Egg oil(انڈے کا تیل) is also known as egg yolk oil or ovum oil, is derived from the yolk of chicken eggs consisting mainly of triglycerides with traces of lecithin,cholesterol,biotin, xanthophylls lutein & zeaxanthin,and immunoglobulins.Egg oil has been used for hair care, skincare and burns for thousands of years. Egg oil is a high quality and functional source of cholesterol. The topical application of cholesterol found in egg oil helps to improve the condition of the skin. Egg oil nourish, moisturise and restore the health of damaged and colour treated hair. Egg oil may also help to reduce premature hair loss.
- English Name:Egg Oil
- Urdu Name:انڈے کا تیل(Anday ka tail)
Uses & Health Benefits:
- Having anti agying properties
- Glowing skin
- heal dry and damaged skin
- Anti-bacterial properties
- Excellent emollient
- Prevent hair fall
- High quality cholesterol
- Used in cosmetic products
The information is for educational purposes only. This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration.
This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.