Shea butter is fat that’s extracted from the nuts of the shea tree in Pakistan. It’s solid at warm temperatures and has an off-white or ivory colour. Shea trees are native to West Africa, and most shea butter still comes from that region. Shea butter has been used as a cosmetic ingredient for centuries.
Uses & Health Benefits of Shea Butter
- As a regular, daily hand and body moisturizer.
- Heals Burn
- To relieve dry or itchy skin or eczema.
- Protects Against Free Radicals
- Contain Vitamin A, E & F
- Use for Eczema & Psoriasis
- To help alleviate skin rashes, burns, and insect bites.
- To reduce skin inflammation.
- Relieves Skin Elasticity
- Fades Dark Marks and Scars
- Prevents Bump after Shaving
- Soften Skin
- Relieves Joint Pain
- Consult with Doctor if you have any Skin Issue
- Calms Irritated Skin
- As an effective acne treatment.
How to Use she Butter?
Use Butter on its own as an all-over body moisturizer. It can be mixed with carrier oils, other butter, essential oils and other natural ingredients for beauty hacks and make your own beauty treatments.
The information is for educational purposes only. This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration.
This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.