Flaxseed oil/linseed oil(السی کا تیل)is made from flax seeds that have been ground and pressed to release their natural oil. This health-promoting oil has a wide variety of uses, ranging from cooking to skin care.It is a colourless to yellowish oil obtained from the dried, ripened seeds of the flax plant. Linseed oil is a drying oil, meaning it can polymerize into a solid form.Flaxseeds are known for their many health benefits, which include providing a hearty dose of protein and fiber, reducing appetite and aiding in weight control.
- English Name:Linseed Oil/Flaxseed Oil
- Urdu Name:السی کا تیل (Alse ka tail)
Uses & Health Benefits:
- High in Omega-3 Fatty Acids.
- Reduce Cancer Cell Growth
- Good for Heart Health
- Reducing Skin Itching
- Prevents the Appearance of Scars
- Weight Loss
- Relieves Constipation & Diarrhea
- Reduces Inflammation
- Prevents from Wrinkles
- Sunburn Prevention
- Promoting Nail Health
- May Improve Skin Health
- Wound Healing
- Moisturizing Skin
The information is for educational purposes only. This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration.
This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.